Free shipping on orders over $130.

PRIVACY POLICIES

Responsible Information

The most important thing for SUNDAR STORE is to keep our customers' information secure, so we care and take care of the personal data that is provided through our website www.sundarstore.com to provide the best services for sale online for bags and accessories for women of the Sundar brand.

 

For this reason and in compliance with the provisions of articles 8, 15, 16, 33, 36 and other relative ones of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares y su Reglamento we inform you that we are responsible for the use and protection of the personal data that you provide us, for which we have implemented the necessary security measures to keep your personal information confidential and secure at all times from any attempted violation.

 

We inform you that our address is located at:

 

Cerrada Cumbre Caldera #113 Cumbres del Sol. Zip Code 64349 Monterrey, N.L. Mexico. 

 

Privacy policies.
Personal data, payment information and order content will not be disclosed in any way or for any reason

 

Personal data will not be used for purposes other than order processing, without any exception.

Every transaction that involves payment by credit card or not, will be encrypted with SSL (Secure Socket Layer).

The data sent will be encrypted, which will make it unrecognizable, ensuring confidentiality.

www.sundarStore.com are enabled with P3P, which allows greater control over your personal information.

 

Ways of obtaining your information. 

SUNDAR STORE obtains, saves and processes your personal information by virtue of the current or future legal relationship that exists with you, as well as purchases made through the Website www.sundarstore.com

 

SUNDAR STORE may obtain your data personally when you physically hand it over to one of our employees or authorized persons, directly when we send it to you or your legal representative through the technological means or correspondence designated for this purpose, especially through the website. www.sundarstore.com and indirectly through public databases or third parties that provide them for reference

 

The information we collect.

The personal data that are requested in forms or any other means, such as name, age, landline / cell phone, email, address, credit card, (hereinafter "THE DATA"), will be used, treated and protected in accordance with the provisions of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares y su Reglamento.

Sensitive data.

SUNDAR STORE DOES NOT request Sensitive Personal Data on the website it administers.

 

Protection

SUNDAR STORE has implemented technological and non-technological authentication measures to obtain the express consent of the owner of personal data when appropriate

 

The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when contracting a service or buying a product online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, in such a way that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure your safeguard.

 

To guarantee that personal data are treated in accordance with the provisions of the Law, SUNDAR STORE complies with the following principles:

 

1.- The purposes of the processing of your personal data will be communicated to you, collecting only the data necessary for the fulfillment of these purposes and they will not be used other than that established in this privacy notice.
2.- Adequate maintenance will be carried out so that your personal data is correct and updated, if it is necessary to keep your data, it will be in accordance with the provisions of the applicable Law.
3.- Security measures have been implemented to guarantee the protection of your personal data.

 

How we use your personal information.

 

SUNDAR STORE processes your personal information for the following fines:

 

1. For the beginning, fulfillment, maintenance, negotiation and termination of the legal relationship between SUNDAR STORE and you;
2. For the operation, management, shipment of goods, returns, billing, collection, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of our services;
3. To grant access to the website www.sundarstore.com
3.1 To create an account with a username and password to make purchases.

4. For the delivery of notifications, requirements, letters or newsletters or attention to your requests related to the services we provide.
5. To help you complete a transaction or order that has been initiated on the website.
6. For the prevention or reporting to different authorities of illegal acts or acts.
7. To send advertising and offers of existing and new products that we market through e-mail, marketing, physical and telephone advertising in a personalized way or commercial prospecting, through us, a manager or duly authorized third parties.

 

With whom we can share your information__Privacy of minors

SUNDAR STORE does not intentionally collect information from minors, so parents and guardians are encouraged to carry out product purchase or registration activities on the www.sundarstore.com website themselves.

 

Limitation of use and disclosure of information

In our notification program for promotions, offers and services via email, only SUNDAR STORE has access to the information collected. This type of advertising is carried out through notices and promotional e-mail messages, which will only be sent to you and to those contacts registered for this purpose, this indication may be modified at any time by sending an email thus requesting it to the e-mail address ventas@sundarstore.com, or by requesting it directly at our offices, where your request will be attended to. In sent emails, offers from third parties that are our business partners may occasionally be included.

 

The website uses cookies (small text files transferred from our site to your hard drive) to recognize regular users, track their usage behavior. Cookies do not damage files or allow anyone to access your personally identifiable information; they simply allow us to customize information and advertisements so that you enjoy more of your visits to our site or other sites. We may share aggregate site usage statistics (not individual usage statistics) and demographic information with advertisers and other third parties, although this data does not include any personally identifiable information.

Authority

If the user considers that their rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI), its website is: www.inai.org.mx.

 

Updates and / or modifications

This policy may change at any time to adapt to current legal and commercial conditions.

 

 

Acceptance of the Terms

 

If you agree to have read this Privacy Notice and do not express your opposition for your personal data to be processed or transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

 

Date of last update: September 10, 2020.